Contact Information:

Brain Fit For Life, LLC

Email: [email protected]

Phone: ‪(970) 541-0779‬

Mailing Address:

16192 Coastal Hwy.Lewes, DE 19958

The following is the Privacy Policy for Dr. Love’s Supplements, The Better Memory System, and Brain Fit For Life, LLC.

Please reach out to us via our support email if you have any questions or concerns: [email protected]

Brain Fit For Life, LLC operates this Site and your use of the Site is governed by this Privacy Policy. We are dedicated to protecting your privacy while you are using this Site. This Privacy Policy applies solely to the Site. Once you enter another website, whether via a link provided on the Site or by other methods, we are no longer responsible for the privacy practices of the linked site. You should review the privacy statements of those websites. We reserve the right to collect use and user statistics from the Site. Use and user statistics will be used to track information such as visitor interests, which may be used to enhance and improve the Site in the future or for marketing purposes; however, such use and user statistics do not include personally identifiable information. 

We value your privacy. 

Our sincere intention and desire is to offer you the maximum value in free information, via text and email and social media posts, with the best convenience for you. We also want to offer you high-quality products and services that you may benefit from, and we use text, email, and social media posts to educate you about those offers. We hope you like the free education and offers that we send you, and our intention is that you benefit from the education, and when/if you decide to invest in an offer we send you, that you truly benefit from the product or service.

Generally, no personally identifiable information is tracked or collected on the generally accessible portions of the Site, unless you voluntarily provide such information to us via webforms or surveys on the Site. However, if you access certain portions of the Site by using a particular account authorized by us or a user name and password, certain information including your user name and password will be collected and identified with the information we have on file for that user name, and the information and materials you access and actions you take while logged on with that user name, will be tracked by us. 

We do not sell names or other personally identifiable information to third parties for direct marketing, sales, or any other purposes. We do share names and contact information with affiliates and joint-venture partners. 

1. Introduction 

Brain Fit For Life, LLC respects your privacy, and we developed this Privacy Policy to show you how we collect, use, communicate, disclose, and make use of your personal information. This Privacy Policy applies solely to this Site. Once you enter another Site, whether via a link provided by this Site or by other methods, we are no longer responsible for the privacy practices of the linked Site. The following outlines our privacy policy: 

We are committed to ensuring the confidentiality of personal information. Brain Fit For Life, LLC may change this Privacy Policy from time to time, at Brain Fit For Life, LLC’s sole discretion. 

This policy applies to information we collect: 

You may elect to receive text messages and emails from us. When you sign up to receive text messages and emails, we will send you information about promotional offers and more. These messages may use information automatically collected based on your actions while on our sites and may prompt messaging such as cart abandon messages (IE Cookies). To the extent you voluntarily opt to have Text notifications sent directly to your mobile phone, we receive and store the information you provide, including your telephone number or when you read a text message. You may opt out of receiving text messages at any time by texting “STOP” to our text messages.For more information about text messages, see our Terms and Conditions.

It does not apply to information collected by: 

Please read this policy carefully to understand our policies and practices regarding your information and how we will treat it. If you do not agree with our policies and practices, your choice is not to use our Site. By accessing or using the Site, you agree to this Privacy Policy. This policy may change from time to time. Your continued use of the Site after we make changes is deemed to be acceptance of those changes, so please check the policy periodically for updates. 

2. Children Under the Age of 16 

Our Site is not intended for children under 16 years of age. No one under age 16 may provide any information to or on the Site. We do not knowingly collect personal information from children under 16. If you are under 16, do not use or provide any information on this Site. If we learn we have collected or received personal information from a child under 16 without verification of parental consent, we will delete that information. If you believe we might have any information from or about a child under 16, please contact us at  [email protected]. California residents under 16 years of age may have additional rights regarding the collection and sale of their personal information. Please see Section 9, Your California Privacy Rights, below for more information. 

3. Information We Collect About You and How We Collect It 

We collect several types of information from and about users of our Brain Fit For Life, LLC, including information: 

You also may provide information to be published or displayed (hereinafter, “posted”) on public areas of the Site, or transmitted to other users of the Site or third parties (collectively, “User Contributions”). Your User Contributions are posted on and transmitted to others at your own risk. Although we limit access to certain pages/you may set certain privacy settings for such information by logging into your account profile, please be aware that no security measures are perfect or impenetrable. Additionally, we cannot control the actions of other users of the Site with whom you may choose to share your User Contributions. Therefore, we cannot and do not guarantee that your User Contributions will not be viewed by unauthorized persons. 

Information We Collect Through Automatic Data Collection Technologies 

As you navigate through and interact with ourSite, we may use automatic data collection technologies to collect certain information about your equipment, browsing actions, and patterns, including: 

We also may use these technologies to collect information about your online activities over time and across third party Sites or other online services (behavioral tracking). The information we collect automatically may include personal information, or we may maintain it or associate it with personal information we collect in other ways or receive from third parties. It helps us to improve our Site and to deliver a better and more personalized service, including by enabling us to: 

The technologies we use for this automatic data collection may include: 

4. Third Party Use of Cookies and Other Tracking Technologies 

Some content or applications, including advertisements, on the Site is served by third parties and affiliates, including advertisers, ad networks and servers, content providers, and application providers. These third parties may use cookies to collect information about you when you use our Site. The information they collect may be associated with your personal information or they may collect information, including personal information, about your online activities over time and across different Sites and other online services. They may use this information to provide you with interest-based (behavioral) advertising or other targeted content. We do not control these third parties’ tracking technologies or how they may be used. If you have any questions about an advertisement or other targeted content, you should contact the responsible provider directly. For information about how you can opt out of receiving targeted advertising from many providers, see our Terms of Service. 

5. How We Use Your Information 

We use information that we collect about you or that you provide to us, including any personal information: 

For more information, see our Terms of Service. We may use the information we have collected from you to enable us to display advertisements to our advertisers’ target audiences. Even though we do not disclose your personal information for these purposes without your consent, if you click on or otherwise interact with an advertisement, the advertiser may assume that you meet its target criteria. 

6. Disclosure of Your Information 

We may disclose aggregated information about our users and information that does not identify any individual, without restriction. We may disclose personal information that we collect or you provide as described in this privacy policy: 

We may also disclose your personal information: 

7. Choices About How We Use and Disclose Your Information 

We strive to provide you with choices regarding the personal information you provide to us. We have created mechanisms to provide you with the following control over your information: 

We do not control third parties’ collection or use of your information to serve interest-based advertising. However, these third parties may provide you with ways to choose not to have your information collected or used in this way. You can opt out of receiving targeted ads from members of the Network Advertising Initiative (“NAI”) on the NAI.’s Site. California residents may have additional personal information rights and choices. Please see Section 9, Your California Privacy Rights, below for more information. 

8. Accessing and Correcting Your Information 

You can review and change your personal information by logging into the Site and visiting your account profile page. You may also send us an email at  [email protected] to request access to, correct or delete any personal information that you have provided to us. We cannot delete your personal information except by also deleting your user account. We may not accommodate a request to change information if we believe the change would violate any law or legal requirement or cause the information to be incorrect. If you delete your User Contributions from the Site, copies of your User Contributions may remain viewable in cached and archived pages or might have been copied or stored by other Site users. 

9. Your California Privacy Rights 

If you are a California resident, California law may provide you with additional rights regarding our use of your personal information. California’s “Shine the Light” law (Civil Code Section § 1798.83) permits users of our app that are California residents to request certain information regarding our disclosure of personal information to third parties for their direct marketing purposes. To make such a request, please send an email to [email protected]

10. Data Security 

We have implemented measures designed to secure your personal information from accidental loss and from unauthorized access, use, alteration, and disclosure. All information you provide to us is stored on our secure servers behind firewalls. Any payment transactions and other information will be encrypted.  

The safety and security of your information also depends on you. Where we have given you (or where you have chosen) a password for access to certain parts of our Site, you are responsible for keeping this password confidential. We ask you not to share your password with anyone. We urge you to be careful about giving out information in public areas of the Site like message boards. The information you share in public areas may be viewed by any user of the Site. 

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we do our best to protect your personal information, we cannot guarantee the security of your personal information transmitted to our Site. Any transmission of personal information is at your own risk. We are not responsible for circumvention of any privacy settings or security measures contained on the Site. 

11. Changes to Our Privacy Policy 

It is our policy to post any changes we make to our privacy policy on this page with a notice that the privacy policy has been updated on the Site home page. If we make material changes to how we treat our users’ personal information, we will notify you. The date the privacy policy was last revised is identified at the top of the page. You are responsible for ensuring we have an up-to-date active and deliverable email address for you, and for periodically visiting our Site and this privacy policy to check for any changes. 
For questions, comments or assistance, please contact us at [email protected]